Skip navigation

Information about train R 16367 going from Sfantu Gheorghe Bretcu Hm.

The train number R 16367, operated by Regio Calatori leaves Sfantu Gheorghe at 19:35 and arrives to Bretcu Hm. at 21:51. The distance between Sfantu Gheorghe and Bretcu Hm. is 66 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 16 minute(s). The average speed is 29 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Sfantu Gheorghe to Bretcu Hm..

Route details

This train stops 16 times before reaching its destination: Bretcu Hm.. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Sfantu Gheorghe 19:35 Semnal Sfantu Gheorghe 19:36
Semnal Sfantu Gheorghe 19:36 Anghelus h. 19:44 1 min.
Anghelus h. 19:45 Moacsa hm. 19:51 1 min.
Moacsa hm. 19:52 Bita h. 19:57 1 min.
Bita h. 19:58 Borosneu Mare h. 20:03 1 min.
Borosneu Mare h. 20:04 Tufalau h. 20:08 1 min.
Tufalau h. 20:09 Brates h. 20:14 1 min.
Brates h. 20:15 Covasna Hm. 20:23 20 min.
Covasna Hm. 20:43 Zabala h. 20:49 1 min.
Zabala h. 20:50 Imeci Hm. 20:58 1 min.
Imeci Hm. 20:59 Catalina h. 21:01 1 min.
Catalina h. 21:02 Targu Secuiesc 21:07 1 min.
Targu Secuiesc 21:08 Sanzieni h. 21:20 1 min.
Sanzieni h. 21:21 Poienita h. 21:25 1 min.
Poienita h. 21:26 Balani h. 21:31 1 min.
Balani h. 21:32 Mereni Lutoasa h. 21:37 1 min.
Mereni Lutoasa h. 21:38 Lemnia h. 21:43 1 min.
Lemnia h. 21:44 Bretcu Hm. 21:51

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 16367 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.