Skip navigation

Information about train R 16368 going from Bretcu Hm. Sfantu Gheorghe

The train number R 16368, operated by Regiotrans leaves Bretcu Hm. at 19:00 and arrives to Sfantu Gheorghe at 21:12. The distance between Bretcu Hm. and Sfantu Gheorghe is 66 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 12 minute(s). The average speed is 30 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Bretcu Hm. to Sfantu Gheorghe.

Route details

This train stops 16 times before reaching its destination: Sfantu Gheorghe. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Bretcu Hm. 19:00 Lemnia h. 19:06 1 min.
Lemnia h. 19:07 Mereni Lutoasa h. 19:12 1 min.
Mereni Lutoasa h. 19:13 Balani h. 19:18 1 min.
Balani h. 19:19 Poienita h. 19:24 1 min.
Poienita h. 19:25 Sanzieni h. 19:29 1 min.
Sanzieni h. 19:30 Targu Secuiesc 19:42 1 min.
Targu Secuiesc 19:43 Catalina h. 19:48 1 min.
Catalina h. 19:49 Imeci Hm. 19:52 1 min.
Imeci Hm. 19:53 Zabala h. 19:59 1 min.
Zabala h. 20:00 Covasna Hm. 20:05 21 min.
Covasna Hm. 20:26 Brates h. 20:34 1 min.
Brates h. 20:35 Tufalau h. 20:39 1 min.
Tufalau h. 20:40 Borosneu Mare h. 20:43 1 min.
Borosneu Mare h. 20:44 Bita h. 20:49 1 min.
Bita h. 20:50 Moacsa Hm. 20:55 1 min.
Moacsa Hm. 20:56 Anghelus h. 21:02 1 min.
Semnal Sfantu Gheorghe 21:11 Sfantu Gheorghe 21:12

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 16368 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.