Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1642 going from Baia Mare Bucuresti Nord

The train number IR 1642, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Baia Mare at 17:52 and arrives to Bucuresti Nord at 06:14 (next day). The distance between Baia Mare and Bucuresti Nord is 625 km. The total travel time is 12 hour(s) and 22 minute(s). The average speed is 51 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Baia Mare to Bucuresti Nord.

Route details

This train stops 28 times before reaching its destination: Bucuresti Nord. It also passes through 52 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Baia Mare 17:52 Ram. Busag 17:57
Ram. Busag 17:57 Satulung pe Somes Hm. 18:09 1 min.
Satulung pe Somes Hm. 18:10 Miresu Mare PM. 18:20 1 min.
Miresu Mare PM. 18:21 Ulmeni Salaj 18:28 1 min.
Ulmeni Salaj 18:29 Benesat Hm. 18:38 1 min.
Somes Odorhei Hm. 18:47 Jibou 18:57 12 min.
Jibou 19:09 Surduc Salaj Hm. 19:17 6 min.
Cuciulat Hm. 19:39 Letca Hm. 19:46 1 min.
Rastoci Hm. 19:56 Ileanda 20:04 1 min.
Ileanda 20:05 Galgau 20:22 1 min.
Galgau 20:23 Catcau h. 20:33 1 min.
Ram. Dej 20:45 Dej Calatori 20:48 14 min.
Coldau Hm. 21:26 Beclean pe Somes 21:35 2 min.
Magherus Sieu Hm. 21:55 Saratel Hm. 22:03 1 min.
Rapa de Jos Hm. 22:46 Deda 22:58 4 min.
Stanceni Hm. 23:43 Toplita 23:59 7 min.
Lazarea Hm. 00:35 (next day) Gheorgheni 00:39 (next day) 2 min.
Voslabeni Hm. 00:47 (next day) Izvoru Muresului Hm. 00:57 (next day) 1 min.
Izvoru Muresului Hm. 00:58 (next day) Izvoru Oltului 01:10 (next day) 2 min.
Madaras Ciuc Hm. 01:23 (next day) Siculeni 01:32 (next day) 5 min.
Siculeni 01:37 (next day) Miercurea Ciuc 01:46 (next day) 2 min.
Tusnad Sat 02:04 (next day) Baile Tusnad Hm. 02:11 (next day) 2 min.
Bodoc Hm. 02:37 (next day) Sfantu Gheorghe 02:45 (next day) 2 min.
Harman 03:08 (next day) Brasov 03:17 (next day) 15 min.
Timisu de Sus Hm. 03:53 (next day) Predeal 04:09 (next day) 2 min.
Busteni 04:24 (next day) Sinaia 04:32 (next day) 2 min.
Comarnic 04:48 (next day) Campina 04:58 (next day) 2 min.
Campina 05:00 (next day) Floresti Prahova 05:11 (next day) 1 min.
Buda 05:20 (next day) Ploiesti Vest 05:27 (next day) 2 min.
Chitila 06:02 (next day) Bucuresti Nord 06:14 (next day)

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1642 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

# Days
01 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
02 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
03 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
04 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
05 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
06 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
07 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
08 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
09 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
10 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
11 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
12 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.