Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1643 going from Bucuresti Nord Beclean pe Somes

The train number IR 1643, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Bucuresti Nord at 18:00 and arrives to Beclean pe Somes at 02:36 (next day). The distance between Bucuresti Nord and Beclean pe Somes is 466 km. The total travel time is 8 hour(s) and 36 minute(s). The average speed is 54 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Bucuresti Nord to Beclean pe Somes.

Route details

This train stops 20 times before reaching its destination: Beclean pe Somes. It also passes through 38 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Bucuresti Nord 18:00 Chitila 18:09
P. M. Ram. Ploiesti Tj. 18:39 Ploiesti Vest 18:42 2 min.
Floresti Prahova 18:57 Campina 19:08 1 min.
Campina 19:09 Breaza hc. 19:14 1 min.
Breaza hc. 19:15 Comarnic 19:23 1 min.
Valea Larga Hm. 19:32 Sinaia 19:37 2 min.
Sinaia 19:39 Busteni 19:47 1 min.
Busteni 19:48 Azuga 19:53 1 min.
Azuga 19:54 Predeal 20:03 2 min.
Darste 20:33 Brasov 20:42 12 min.
Ozun Hm. 21:15 Sfantu Gheorghe 21:23 1 min.
Bicsadu Oltului Hm. 21:49 Baile Tusnad Hm. 21:56 1 min.
Sansimion Hm. 22:10 Sancraieni Hm. 22:16 6 min.
Sancraieni Hm. 22:22 Miercurea Ciuc 22:30 1 min.
Miercurea Ciuc 22:31 Siculeni 22:39 4 min.
Madaras Ciuc Hm. 22:51 Izvoru Oltului 23:00 1 min.
Izvoru Oltului 23:01 Izvoru Muresului Hm. 23:12 1 min.
Voslabeni Hm. 23:23 Gheorgheni 23:30 1 min.
Galautas Hm. 23:56 Toplita 00:03 (next day) 2 min.
Deda Bistra Hm. 00:57 (next day) Deda 01:04 (next day) 5 min.
Mariselu Hm. 01:54 (next day) Saratel Hm. 02:07 (next day) 2 min.
Sintereag Hm. 02:27 (next day) Beclean pe Somes 02:36 (next day)

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1643 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.