Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1644 going from Beclean pe Somes Bucuresti Nord

The train number IR 1644, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Beclean pe Somes at 22:40 and arrives to Bucuresti Nord at 08:19 (next day). The distance between Beclean pe Somes and Bucuresti Nord is 466 km. The total travel time is 9 hour(s) and 39 minute(s). The average speed is 48 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Beclean pe Somes to Bucuresti Nord.

Route details

This train stops 23 times before reaching its destination: Bucuresti Nord. It also passes through 35 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Beclean pe Somes 22:40 Sintereag Hm. 22:48
Magherus Sieu Hm. 22:58 Saratel Hm. 23:06 18 min.
Saratel Hm. 23:24 Mariselu Hm. 23:37 5 min.
Rapa de Jos Hm. 00:16 (next day) Deda 00:29 (next day) 4 min.
Deda Bistra Hm. 00:39 (next day) Rastolita Hm. 00:46 (next day) 8 min.
Stanceni Hm. 01:29 (next day) Toplita 01:45 (next day) 8 min.
Ditrau 02:17 (next day) Lazarea Hm. 02:24 (next day) 8 min.
Lazarea Hm. 02:32 (next day) Gheorgheni 02:38 (next day) 2 min.
Voslabeni Hm. 02:46 (next day) Izvoru Muresului Hm. 02:56 (next day) 1 min.
Izvoru Muresului Hm. 02:57 (next day) Izvoru Oltului 03:09 (next day) 1 min.
Madaras Ciuc Hm. 03:21 (next day) Siculeni 03:29 (next day) 4 min.
Siculeni 03:33 (next day) Miercurea Ciuc 03:41 (next day) 2 min.
Tusnad Sat 03:59 (next day) Baile Tusnad Hm. 04:06 (next day) 2 min.
Bodoc Hm. 04:32 (next day) Sfantu Gheorghe 04:40 (next day) 2 min.
Harman 05:03 (next day) Brasov 05:12 (next day) 15 min.
Timisu de Sus Hm. 05:49 (next day) Predeal 06:05 (next day) 2 min.
Predeal 06:07 (next day) Azuga 06:16 (next day) 1 min.
Azuga 06:17 (next day) Busteni 06:23 (next day) 2 min.
Busteni 06:25 (next day) Sinaia 06:34 (next day) 2 min.
Valea Larga Hm. 06:42 (next day) Comarnic 06:50 (next day) 1 min.
Comarnic 06:51 (next day) Breaza hc. 06:59 (next day) 1 min.
Breaza hc. 07:00 (next day) Campina 07:05 (next day) 1 min.
Campina 07:06 (next day) Floresti Prahova 07:16 (next day) 1 min.
Buda 07:25 (next day) Ploiesti Vest 07:32 (next day) 2 min.
Chitila 08:08 (next day) Bucuresti Nord 08:19 (next day)

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1644 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.