Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1645 going from Bucuresti Nord Targu Mures

The train number IR 1645, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Bucuresti Nord at 12:15 and arrives to Targu Mures at 21:18. The distance between Bucuresti Nord and Targu Mures is 449 km. The total travel time is 9 hour(s) and 3 minute(s). The average speed is 50 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Bucuresti Nord to Targu Mures.

Route details

This train stops 22 times before reaching its destination: Targu Mures. It also passes through 32 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Bucuresti Nord 12:15 Chitila 12:24
P. M. Ram. Ploiesti Tj. 12:52 Ploiesti Vest 12:55 2 min.
Floresti Prahova 13:09 Campina 13:20 1 min.
Valea Larga Hm. 13:40 Sinaia 13:45 2 min.
Sinaia 13:47 Busteni 13:55 1 min.
Busteni 13:56 Azuga 14:01 1 min.
Azuga 14:02 Predeal 14:12 2 min.
Predeal 14:14 Timisu de Sus Hm. 14:29 1 min.
Darste 14:46 Brasov 14:55 16 min.
Ozun Hm. 15:33 Sfantu Gheorghe 15:39 2 min.
Bicsadu Oltului Hm. 16:06 Baile Tusnad Hm. 16:13 2 min.
Sancraieni Hm. 16:33 Miercurea Ciuc 16:42 2 min.
Miercurea Ciuc 16:44 Siculeni 16:52 5 min.
Siculeni 16:57 Madaras Ciuc Hm. 17:06 7 min.
Madaras Ciuc Hm. 17:13 Izvoru Oltului 17:25 2 min.
Izvoru Oltului 17:27 Izvoru Muresului Hm. 17:43 2 min.
Voslabeni Hm. 17:57 Gheorgheni 18:05 2 min.
Gheorgheni 18:07 Lazarea Hm. 18:13 1 min.
Galautas Hm. 18:37 Toplita 18:44 2 min.
Rastolita Hm. 19:32 Deda Bistra Hm. 19:39 6 min.
Deda Bistra Hm. 19:45 Deda 19:53 20 min.
Deda 20:13 Alunis Mures Hm. 20:20 7 min.
Alunis Mures Hm. 20:27 Reghin 20:42 2 min.
Targu Mures Nord Hm. 21:12 Targu Mures 21:18

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1645 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.