Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1646 going from Targu Mures Bucuresti Nord

The train number IR 1646, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Targu Mures at 13:36 and arrives to Bucuresti Nord at 21:42. The distance between Targu Mures and Bucuresti Nord is 449 km. The total travel time is 8 hour(s) and 6 minute(s). The average speed is 55 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Targu Mures to Bucuresti Nord.

Route details

This train stops 18 times before reaching its destination: Bucuresti Nord. It also passes through 36 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Targu Mures 13:36 Targu Mures Nord Hm. 13:43
Dumbravioara Hm. 13:54 Reghin 14:13 1 min.
Alunis Mures Hm. 14:28 Deda 14:34 12 min.
Stanceni Hm. 15:29 Toplita 15:44 1 min.
Lazarea Hm. 16:13 Gheorgheni 16:17 1 min.
Voslabeni Hm. 16:24 Izvoru Muresului Hm. 16:34 7 min.
Izvoru Muresului Hm. 16:41 Izvoru Oltului 16:53 1 min.
Madaras Ciuc Hm. 17:05 Siculeni 17:13 4 min.
Siculeni 17:17 Miercurea Ciuc 17:25 2 min.
Tusnad Sat 17:43 Baile Tusnad Hm. 17:50 1 min.
Baile Tusnad Hm. 17:51 Bicsadu Oltului Hm. 17:58 1 min.
Bodoc Hm. 18:17 Sfantu Gheorghe 18:25 2 min.
Harman 18:48 Brasov 18:57 12 min.
Timisu de Sus Hm. 19:29 Predeal 19:44 2 min.
Predeal 19:46 Azuga 19:55 1 min.
Azuga 19:56 Busteni 20:01 1 min.
Busteni 20:02 Sinaia 20:11 1 min.
Comarnic 20:26 Campina 20:36 1 min.
Buda 20:53 Ploiesti Vest 20:59 1 min.
Chitila 21:31 Bucuresti Nord 21:42

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1646 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.