Skip navigation

Information about train R 16502 going from Harlau Iasi

The train number R 16502, operated by Regio Calatori leaves Harlau at 04:55 and arrives to Iasi at 06:27. The distance between Harlau and Iasi is 64 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 32 minute(s). The average speed is 42 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Harlau to Iasi.

Route details

This train stops 10 times before reaching its destination: Iasi. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Harlau 04:55 Badeni h. 04:59 1 min.
Badeni h. 05:00 Ceplenita h. 05:04 1 min.
Ceplenita h. 05:05 Cotnari h. 05:09 1 min.
Cotnari h. 05:10 Hodora h. 05:15 1 min.
Hodora h. 05:16 Podu Ulmi h. 05:21 1 min.
Podu Ulmi h. 05:22 Belcesti Hm. 05:26 1 min.
Belcesti Hm. 05:27 Spinoasa h. 05:39 1 min.
Spinoasa h. 05:40 Erbiceni h. 05:47 1 min.
Semnal Podu Iloaiei 05:56 Podu Iloaiei 05:59 6 min.
Podu Iloaiei 06:05 Letcani 06:13 1 min.
Letcani 06:14 Iasi 06:27

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 16502 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.