Skip navigation

Information about train R 16512 going from Trusesti Iasi

The train number R 16512, operated by Regio Calatori leaves Trusesti at 03:15 and arrives to Iasi at 05:13. The distance between Trusesti and Iasi is 96 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 58 minute(s). The average speed is 49 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Trusesti to Iasi.

Route details

This train stops 14 times before reaching its destination: Iasi. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Trusesti 03:15 Zlatunoaia h 03:24 1 min.
Zlatunoaia h 03:25 Jijia h. 03:31 1 min.
Jijia h. 03:32 Todireni Hm. 03:40 1 min.
Todireni Hm. 03:41 Rauseni hc. 03:47 1 min.
Rauseni hc. 03:48 Rediu hc. 03:53 1 min.
Rediu hc. 03:54 Andrieseni hc. 03:59 1 min.
Andrieseni hc. 04:00 Soldana h. 04:05 1 min.
Soldana h. 04:06 Iacobenii Vechi h. 04:11 1 min.
Iacobenii Vechi h. 04:12 Vladeni 04:18 1 min.
Vladeni 04:19 Larga Jijia Hm. 04:30 1 min.
Larga Jijia Hm. 04:31 Biserica Larga Jijia h. 04:34 1 min.
Biserica Larga Jijia h. 04:35 Potangeni hc. 04:41 1 min.
Potangeni hc. 04:42 Movileni h 04:50 1 min.
Semnal Letcani 04:58 Letcani 04:59 1 min.
Letcani 05:00 Iasi 05:13

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 16512 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.