Skip navigation

Information about train R 16513 going from Iasi Trusesti

The train number R 16513, operated by Regiotrans leaves Iasi at 05:15 and arrives to Trusesti at 07:34. The distance between Iasi and Trusesti is 96 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 19 minute(s). The average speed is 42 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Iasi to Trusesti.

Route details

This train stops 14 times before reaching its destination: Trusesti. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Iasi 05:15 Letcani 05:27 1 min.
Semnal Letcani 05:29 Movileni h 05:40 1 min.
Movileni h 05:41 Potangeni hc. 05:47 1 min.
Potangeni hc. 05:48 Biserica Larga Jijia h. 05:53 1 min.
Biserica Larga Jijia h. 05:54 Larga Jijia Hm. 05:58 1 min.
Larga Jijia Hm. 05:59 Vladeni 06:12 11 min.
Vladeni 06:23 Iacobenii Vechi h. 06:29 1 min.
Iacobenii Vechi h. 06:30 Soldana h. 06:35 1 min.
Soldana h. 06:36 Andrieseni hc. 06:41 1 min.
Andrieseni hc. 06:42 Rediu hc. 06:46 1 min.
Rediu hc. 06:47 Rauseni hc. 06:52 1 min.
Rauseni hc. 06:53 Todireni Hm. 06:59 12 min.
Todireni Hm. 07:11 Jijia h. 07:19 1 min.
Jijia h. 07:20 Zlatunoaia h 07:25 1 min.
Zlatunoaia h 07:26 Trusesti 07:34

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 16513 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.