Skip navigation

Information about train R 16519 going from Iasi Dorohoi

The train number R 16519, operated by Regio Calatori leaves Iasi at 11:54 and arrives to Dorohoi at 15:16. The distance between Iasi and Dorohoi is 154 km. The total travel time is 3 hour(s) and 22 minute(s). The average speed is 46 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Iasi to Dorohoi.

Route details

This train stops 25 times before reaching its destination: Dorohoi. It also passes through 4 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Iasi 11:54 Letcani 12:06 1 min.
Semnal Letcani 12:08 Movileni h 12:19 1 min.
Movileni h 12:20 Potangeni hc. 12:26 1 min.
Potangeni hc. 12:27 Biserica Larga Jijia h. 12:32 1 min.
Biserica Larga Jijia h. 12:33 Larga Jijia Hm. 12:37 1 min.
Larga Jijia Hm. 12:38 Vladeni 12:51 2 min.
Vladeni 12:53 Iacobenii Vechi h. 12:59 1 min.
Iacobenii Vechi h. 13:00 Soldana h. 13:05 1 min.
Soldana h. 13:06 Andrieseni hc. 13:11 1 min.
Andrieseni hc. 13:12 Rediu hc. 13:16 1 min.
Rediu hc. 13:17 Rauseni hc. 13:22 1 min.
Rauseni hc. 13:23 Todireni Hm. 13:29 1 min.
Todireni Hm. 13:30 Jijia h. 13:38 1 min.
Jijia h. 13:39 Zlatunoaia h 13:44 1 min.
Zlatunoaia h 13:45 Trusesti 13:53 11 min.
Trusesti 14:04 Buhaceni h. 14:10 1 min.
Buhaceni h. 14:11 Dangeni 14:18 1 min.
Dangeni 14:19 Dangeni Nord h. 14:24 1 min.
Dangeni Nord h. 14:25 Ungureni Hm. 14:33 1 min.
Ungureni Hm. 14:34 Mandresti h. 14:39 1 min.
Mandresti h. 14:39 Vorniceni h. 14:46 1 min.
Vorniceni h. 14:47 Mateieni h. 14:51 1 min.
Mateieni h. 14:51 Corlateni h 14:55 1 min.
Corlateni h 14:56 Carasa h. 14:59 1 min.
Carasa h. 14:59 Broscauti h. 15:05 1 min.
Semnal Dorohoi 15:14 Dorohoi 15:16

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 16519 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

# Days
01 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
02 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
03 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
04 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
05 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
06 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
07 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
08 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
09 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
10 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
11 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
12 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.