Skip navigation

Information about train R 16522 going from Dorohoi Iasi

The train number R 16522, operated by Regio Calatori leaves Dorohoi at 15:20 and arrives to Iasi at 18:47. The distance between Dorohoi and Iasi is 154 km. The total travel time is 3 hour(s) and 27 minute(s). The average speed is 45 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Dorohoi to Iasi.

Route details

This train stops 25 times before reaching its destination: Iasi. It also passes through 4 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Dorohoi 15:20 Semnal Dorohoi 15:22
Semnal Dorohoi 15:22 Broscauti h. 15:26 1 min.
Broscauti h. 15:26 Carasa h. 15:34 1 min.
Carasa h. 15:34 Corlateni h 15:37 1 min.
Corlateni h 15:38 Mateieni h. 15:42 1 min.
Mateieni h. 15:42 Vorniceni h. 15:46 1 min.
Vorniceni h. 15:47 Mandresti h. 15:55 1 min.
Mandresti h. 15:56 Ungureni Hm. 16:02 1 min.
Ungureni Hm. 16:03 Dangeni Nord h. 16:11 1 min.
Dangeni Nord h. 16:12 Dangeni 16:17 1 min.
Dangeni 16:18 Buhaceni h. 16:24 1 min.
Buhaceni h. 16:25 Trusesti 16:31 10 min.
Trusesti 16:41 Zlatunoaia h 16:50 1 min.
Zlatunoaia h 16:51 Jijia h. 16:57 1 min.
Jijia h. 16:58 Todireni Hm. 17:06 1 min.
Todireni Hm. 17:07 Rauseni hc. 17:13 1 min.
Rauseni hc. 17:14 Rediu hc. 17:19 1 min.
Rediu hc. 17:20 Andrieseni hc. 17:25 1 min.
Andrieseni hc. 17:26 Soldana h. 17:31 1 min.
Soldana h. 17:32 Iacobenii Vechi h. 17:37 1 min.
Iacobenii Vechi h. 17:38 Vladeni 17:44 9 min.
Vladeni 17:53 Larga Jijia Hm. 18:04 1 min.
Larga Jijia Hm. 18:05 Biserica Larga Jijia h. 18:08 1 min.
Biserica Larga Jijia h. 18:09 Potangeni hc. 18:15 1 min.
Potangeni hc. 18:16 Movileni h 18:24 1 min.
Semnal Letcani 18:32 Letcani 18:33 1 min.
Letcani 18:34 Iasi 18:47

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 16522 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.