Skip navigation

Information about train R 16525 going from Iasi Dorohoi

The train number R 16525, operated by Regio Calatori leaves Iasi at 18:49 and arrives to Dorohoi at 22:14. The distance between Iasi and Dorohoi is 154 km. The total travel time is 3 hour(s) and 25 minute(s). The average speed is 45 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Iasi to Dorohoi.

Route details

This train stops 25 times before reaching its destination: Dorohoi. It also passes through 4 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Iasi 18:49 Letcani 19:01 1 min.
Semnal Letcani 19:03 Movileni h 19:14 1 min.
Movileni h 19:15 Potangeni hc. 19:21 1 min.
Potangeni hc. 19:22 Biserica Larga Jijia h. 19:27 1 min.
Biserica Larga Jijia h. 19:28 Larga Jijia Hm. 19:32 1 min.
Larga Jijia Hm. 19:33 Vladeni 19:46 1 min.
Vladeni 19:47 Iacobenii Vechi h. 19:53 1 min.
Iacobenii Vechi h. 19:53 Soldana h. 19:58 1 min.
Soldana h. 19:59 Andrieseni hc. 20:04 1 min.
Andrieseni hc. 20:05 Rediu hc. 20:09 1 min.
Rediu hc. 20:10 Rauseni hc. 20:15 1 min.
Rauseni hc. 20:16 Todireni Hm. 20:23 8 min.
Todireni Hm. 20:31 Jijia h. 20:39 1 min.
Jijia h. 20:40 Zlatunoaia h 20:45 1 min.
Zlatunoaia h 20:46 Trusesti 20:54 5 min.
Trusesti 20:59 Buhaceni h. 21:05 1 min.
Buhaceni h. 21:06 Dangeni 21:13 1 min.
Dangeni 21:14 Dangeni Nord h. 21:19 1 min.
Dangeni Nord h. 21:20 Ungureni Hm. 21:28 1 min.
Ungureni Hm. 21:29 Mandresti h. 21:34 1 min.
Mandresti h. 21:35 Vorniceni h. 21:42 1 min.
Vorniceni h. 21:43 Mateieni h. 21:47 1 min.
Mateieni h. 21:48 Corlateni h 21:52 1 min.
Corlateni h 21:53 Carasa h. 21:56 1 min.
Carasa h. 21:57 Broscauti h. 22:03 1 min.
Semnal Dorohoi 22:12 Dorohoi 22:14

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 16525 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.