Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1653 going from Bucuresti Nord Vatra Dornei Bai hc.

The train number IR 1653, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Bucuresti Nord at 21:30 and arrives to Vatra Dornei Bai hc. at 07:19 (next day). The distance between Bucuresti Nord and Vatra Dornei Bai hc. is 564 km. The total travel time is 9 hour(s) and 49 minute(s). The average speed is 57 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Bucuresti Nord to Vatra Dornei Bai hc..

Route details

This train stops 24 times before reaching its destination: Vatra Dornei Bai hc.. It also passes through 48 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Bucuresti Nord 21:30 Chitila 21:39
Crivina 21:58 Brazi 22:08 4 min.
Ploiesti Triaj 22:20 Ploiesti Sud 22:26 2 min.
Inotesti Hm. 22:54 Mizil 23:01 1 min.
Buzau Ram. Gr. A 23:34 Buzau 23:37 2 min.
Zoita Hm. 23:58 Ramnicu Sarat 00:11 (next day) 1 min.
Cotesti Hm. 00:41 (next day) Focsani 00:50 (next day) 2 min.
Marasesti Ram. Putna 01:14 (next day) Marasesti 01:16 (next day) 1 min.
Pufesti Hm. 01:30 (next day) Adjud 01:43 (next day) 2 min.
Valea Seaca 02:14 (next day) Bacau 02:22 (next day) 12 min.
Sacueni Roman Hm. 02:55 (next day) Roman 03:03 (next day) 2 min.
Pascani Triaj 03:29 (next day) Pascani 03:34 (next day) 2 min.
Lespezi Hm. 03:48 (next day) Dolhasca 03:56 (next day) 1 min.
Liteni Hm. 04:05 (next day) Veresti 04:13 (next day) 1 min.
Varatec 04:19 (next day) Suceava 04:26 (next day) 12 min.
Ciprian Porumbescu Hm. 05:00 (next day) Berchisesti Hm. 05:12 (next day) 4 min.
Gura Humorului Hm. 05:25 (next day) Gura Humorului Oras 05:31 (next day) 1 min.
Gura Humorului Oras 05:32 (next day) Frasin 05:40 (next day) 1 min.
Molid Hm. 05:47 (next day) Vama 05:51 (next day) 1 min.
Prisaca Dornei Hm. 05:58 (next day) Campulung Est Hm. 06:07 (next day) 1 min.
Campulung Est Hm. 06:08 (next day) Campulung Mold. 06:14 (next day) 1 min.
Sadova Hm. 06:20 (next day) Pojorata Hm. 06:25 (next day) 1 min.
Valea Putnei P.M. 06:38 (next day) Mestecanis 06:47 (next day) 1 min.
Mestecanis 06:48 (next day) Iacobeni 06:57 (next day) 1 min.
Argestru Hm. 07:07 (next day) Vatra Dornei 07:14 (next day) 2 min.
Vatra Dornei 07:16 (next day) Vatra Dornei Bai hc. 07:19 (next day)

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1653 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.