Skip navigation

Information about train R 16542 going from Buhaiesti Roman

The train number R 16542, operated by Regio Calatori leaves Buhaiesti at 05:21 and arrives to Roman at 07:15. The distance between Buhaiesti and Roman is 71 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 54 minute(s). The average speed is 38 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Buhaiesti to Roman.

Route details

This train stops 12 times before reaching its destination: Roman. It also passes through 4 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Buhaiesti 05:21 Semnal Buhaiesti 05:24
Semnal Buhaiesti 05:24 Negresti Vaslui Hm. 05:35 1 min.
Negresti Vaslui Hm. 05:36 Rafaila h. 05:42 1 min.
Rafaila h. 05:43 Dumesti h. 05:50 1 min.
Dumesti h. 05:51 Maresal C-tin Prezan Hm. 05:58 1 min.
Maresal C-tin Prezan Hm. 05:59 Suhulet h. 06:05 1 min.
Suhulet h. 06:06 Balusesti h 06:09 1 min.
Balusesti h 06:10 Dagata 06:14 2 min.
Dagata 06:16 Zece Prajini h 06:20 1 min.
Zece Prajini h 06:21 Piscu Rusului h. 06:30 1 min.
Piscu Rusului h. 06:31 Stanita h. 06:42 1 min.
Stanita h. 06:43 Vulpasesti h. 06:50 1 min.
Vulpasesti h. 06:51 Sagna h. 07:01 1 min.
Semnal Roman 07:12 Roman 07:15

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 16542 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.