Skip navigation

Information about train R 16543 going from Roman Iasi

The train number R 16543, operated by Regiotrans leaves Roman at 05:14 and arrives to Iasi at 08:22. The distance between Roman and Iasi is 116 km. The total travel time is 3 hour(s) and 8 minute(s). The average speed is 37 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Roman to Iasi.

Route details

This train stops 21 times before reaching its destination: Iasi. It also passes through 4 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Roman 05:14 Semnal Roman 05:16
Semnal Roman 05:16 Sagna h. 05:24 1 min.
Sagna h. 05:25 Vulpasesti h. 05:35 1 min.
Vulpasesti h. 05:36 Stanita h. 05:44 1 min.
Stanita h. 05:45 Piscu Rusului h. 05:56 1 min.
Piscu Rusului h. 05:57 Zece Prajini h 06:06 1 min.
Zece Prajini h 06:07 Dagata 06:13 8 min.
Dagata 06:21 Balusesti h 06:25 1 min.
Balusesti h 06:26 Suhulet h. 06:30 1 min.
Suhulet h. 06:31 Maresal C-tin Prezan Hm. 06:37 1 min.
Maresal C-tin Prezan Hm. 06:38 Dumesti h. 06:45 1 min.
Dumesti h. 06:45 Rafaila h. 06:52 1 min.
Rafaila h. 06:53 Negresti Vaslui Hm. 07:00 1 min.
Semnal Buhaiesti 07:14 Buhaiesti 07:17 1 min.
Buhaiesti 07:18 Ratesu Cuzei h. 07:22 1 min.
Ratesu Cuzei h. 07:23 Rebricea Hm. 07:29 1 min.
Rebricea Hm. 07:30 Scanteia Hm. 07:35 5 min.
Scanteia Hm. 07:40 Grajduri 07:47 1 min.
Grajduri 07:48 Barnova Hm. 07:56 1 min.
Barnova Hm. 07:57 Picioru Lupului h. 08:02 1 min.
Picioru Lupului h. 08:03 Ciurea Hm. 08:08 1 min.
Ciurea Hm. 08:09 Nicolina 08:14 1 min.
Nicolina 08:15 Iasi 08:22

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 16543 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.