Skip navigation

Information about train R 16546 going from Iasi Roman

The train number R 16546, operated by Regiotrans leaves Iasi at 13:19 and arrives to Roman at 16:25. The distance between Iasi and Roman is 116 km. The total travel time is 3 hour(s) and 6 minute(s). The average speed is 37 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Iasi to Roman.

Route details

This train stops 21 times before reaching its destination: Roman. It also passes through 4 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Iasi 13:19 Nicolina 13:26 1 min.
Nicolina 13:27 Ciurea Hm. 13:33 1 min.
Ciurea Hm. 13:34 Picioru Lupului h. 13:43 1 min.
Picioru Lupului h. 13:44 Barnova Hm. 13:55 1 min.
Barnova Hm. 13:56 Grajduri 14:03 1 min.
Grajduri 14:04 Scanteia Hm. 14:11 1 min.
Scanteia Hm. 14:12 Rebricea Hm. 14:17 1 min.
Rebricea Hm. 14:18 Ratesu Cuzei h. 14:23 1 min.
Ratesu Cuzei h. 14:24 Buhaiesti 14:28 5 min.
Semnal Buhaiesti 14:36 Negresti Vaslui Hm. 14:47 1 min.
Negresti Vaslui Hm. 14:48 Rafaila h. 14:54 1 min.
Rafaila h. 14:54 Dumesti h. 15:01 1 min.
Dumesti h. 15:02 Maresal C-tin Prezan Hm. 15:09 1 min.
Maresal C-tin Prezan Hm. 15:10 Suhulet h. 15:16 1 min.
Suhulet h. 15:17 Balusesti h 15:20 1 min.
Balusesti h 15:21 Dagata 15:25 2 min.
Dagata 15:27 Zece Prajini h 15:31 1 min.
Zece Prajini h 15:32 Piscu Rusului h. 15:40 1 min.
Piscu Rusului h. 15:41 Stanita h. 15:52 1 min.
Stanita h. 15:53 Vulpasesti h. 16:00 1 min.
Vulpasesti h. 16:01 Sagna h. 16:11 1 min.
Semnal Roman 16:15 Roman 16:25

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 16546 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.