Skip navigation

Information about train R 16547 going from Roman Buhaiesti

The train number R 16547, operated by Regiotrans leaves Roman at 14:22 and arrives to Buhaiesti at 16:24. The distance between Roman and Buhaiesti is 71 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 2 minute(s). The average speed is 35 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Roman to Buhaiesti.

Route details

This train stops 12 times before reaching its destination: Buhaiesti. It also passes through 4 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Roman 14:22 Semnal Roman 14:24
Semnal Roman 14:24 Sagna h. 14:32 1 min.
Sagna h. 14:33 Vulpasesti h. 14:43 1 min.
Vulpasesti h. 14:44 Stanita h. 14:52 1 min.
Stanita h. 14:53 Piscu Rusului h. 15:04 1 min.
Piscu Rusului h. 15:05 Zece Prajini h 15:14 1 min.
Zece Prajini h 15:15 Dagata 15:21 8 min.
Dagata 15:29 Balusesti h 15:33 1 min.
Balusesti h 15:33 Suhulet h. 15:37 1 min.
Suhulet h. 15:38 Maresal C-tin Prezan Hm. 15:44 1 min.
Maresal C-tin Prezan Hm. 15:45 Dumesti h. 15:52 1 min.
Dumesti h. 15:52 Rafaila h. 15:59 1 min.
Rafaila h. 16:00 Negresti Vaslui Hm. 16:07 1 min.
Semnal Buhaiesti 16:21 Buhaiesti 16:24

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 16547 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.