Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1655 going from Bucuresti Nord Bacau

The train number IR 1655, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Bucuresti Nord at 07:10 and arrives to Bacau at 12:01. The distance between Bucuresti Nord and Bacau is 303 km. The total travel time is 4 hour(s) and 51 minute(s). The average speed is 63 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Bucuresti Nord to Bacau.

Route details

This train stops 9 times before reaching its destination: Bacau. It also passes through 28 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Bucuresti Nord 07:10 Chitila 07:19
Brazi 07:48 Ploiesti Triaj 07:55 4 min.
Ploiesti Triaj 07:59 Ploiesti Sud 08:06 2 min.
Valea Calugareasca Hm 08:21 Cricov Hm. 08:26 1 min.
Inotesti Hm. 08:35 Mizil 08:42 1 min.
Buzau Ram. Gr. A 09:15 Buzau 09:18 2 min.
Zoita Hm. 09:39 Ramnicu Sarat 09:51 1 min.
Cotesti Hm. 10:21 Focsani 10:30 2 min.
Marasesti Ram. Putna 10:52 Marasesti 10:54 2 min.
Pufesti Hm. 11:09 Adjud 11:22 2 min.
Valea Seaca 11:53 Bacau 12:01

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1655 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

# Days
01 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
02 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
03 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
04 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
05 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
06 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
07 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
08 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
09 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
10 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
11 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
12 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.