Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1658 going from Bacau Bucuresti Nord

The train number IR 1658, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Bacau at 04:47 and arrives to Bucuresti Nord at 09:28. The distance between Bacau and Bucuresti Nord is 303 km. The total travel time is 4 hour(s) and 41 minute(s). The average speed is 65 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Bacau to Bucuresti Nord.

Route details

This train stops 7 times before reaching its destination: Bucuresti Nord. It also passes through 30 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Bacau 04:47 Valea Seaca 04:54
Sascut Hm. 05:18 Adjud 05:26 1 min.
Padureni Putna Hm. 05:44 Marasesti 05:54 1 min.
Putna Seaca Hm. 06:03 Focsani 06:16 2 min.
Sihlea Hm. 06:39 Ramnicu Sarat 06:55 1 min.
Buzau Ram. Boboc 07:24 Buzau 07:27 2 min.
Sahateni Hm. 07:54 Mizil 08:01 1 min.
Ploiesti Est 08:31 Ploiesti Sud 08:37 2 min.
Chitila 09:17 Bucuresti Nord 09:28

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1658 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

# Days
01 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
02 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
03 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
04 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
05 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
06 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
07 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
08 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
09 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
10 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
11 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
12 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.