Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1660 going from Iasi Bucuresti Nord

The train number IR 1660, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Iasi at 06:00 and arrives to Bucuresti Nord at 13:07. The distance between Iasi and Bucuresti Nord is 406 km. The total travel time is 7 hour(s) and 7 minute(s). The average speed is 57 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Iasi to Bucuresti Nord.

Route details

This train stops 13 times before reaching its destination: Bucuresti Nord. It also passes through 41 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Iasi 06:00 Nicolina 06:06 1 min.
Ciurea Hm. 06:13 Barnova Hm. 06:29 1 min.
Rebricea Hm. 06:45 Buhaiesti 06:52 1 min.
Balteni Hm. 07:03 Vaslui 07:11 1 min.
Munteni Hm. 07:18 Crasna 07:26 1 min.
Zorleni 07:52 Barlad 08:00 1 min.
Barlad 08:01 Tutova 08:14 4 min.
Tecuci Nord hc.(605) 08:49 Tecuci 08:52 15 min.
Putna Seaca Hm. 09:37 Focsani 09:50 2 min.
Sihlea Hm. 10:13 Ramnicu Sarat 10:29 2 min.
Buzau Ram. Boboc 10:59 Buzau 11:02 2 min.
Sahateni Hm. 11:29 Mizil 11:36 1 min.
Ploiesti Est 12:06 Ploiesti Sud 12:12 2 min.
Chitila 12:55 Bucuresti Nord 13:07

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1660 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.