Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1661 going from Bucuresti Nord Iasi

The train number IR 1661, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Bucuresti Nord at 05:48 and arrives to Iasi at 12:11. The distance between Bucuresti Nord and Iasi is 406 km. The total travel time is 6 hour(s) and 23 minute(s). The average speed is 64 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Bucuresti Nord to Iasi.

Route details

This train stops 7 times before reaching its destination: Iasi. It also passes through 47 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Bucuresti Nord 05:48 Chitila 05:57
Ploiesti Triaj 06:27 Ploiesti Sud 06:33 1 min.
Buzau Ram. Gr. A 07:40 Buzau 07:43 1 min.
Cotesti Hm. 08:42 Focsani 08:51 1 min.
Tecuci Ram. Cosmesti 09:27 Tecuci 09:34 12 min.
Tutova 10:19 Barlad 10:29 1 min.
Munteni Hm. 11:03 Vaslui 11:08 1 min.
Grajduri 11:43 Barnova Hm. 11:50 1 min.
Nicolina 12:05 Iasi 12:11

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1661 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.