Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1662 going from Iasi Bucuresti Nord

The train number IR 1662, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Iasi at 14:06 and arrives to Bucuresti Nord at 21:06. The distance between Iasi and Bucuresti Nord is 406 km. The total travel time is 7 hour(s) and 0 minute(s). The average speed is 58 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Iasi to Bucuresti Nord.

Route details

This train stops 13 times before reaching its destination: Bucuresti Nord. It also passes through 42 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Iasi 14:06 Nicolina 14:12 2 min.
Ciurea Hm. 14:20 Barnova Hm. 14:35 1 min.
Rebricea Hm. 14:52 Buhaiesti 14:58 1 min.
Balteni Hm. 15:09 Vaslui 15:17 2 min.
Munteni Hm. 15:25 Crasna 15:33 1 min.
Zorleni Hm. 15:59 Barlad 16:07 2 min.
Tecuci Ram. Frunzeasca 16:49 Tecuci Nord hc.(605) 16:50 1 min.
Ram. Gral. E.Grigorescu 17:15 Marasesti 17:17 15 min.
Putna Seaca Hm. 17:39 Focsani 17:54 1 min.
Sihlea Hm. 18:16 Ramnicu Sarat 18:32 1 min.
Buzau Ram. Boboc 19:01 Buzau 19:04 1 min.
Sahateni Hm. 19:29 Mizil 19:36 1 min.
Ploiesti Est 20:06 Ploiesti Sud 20:12 1 min.
Chitila 20:55 Bucuresti Nord 21:06

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1662 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.