Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1663 going from Bucuresti Nord Iasi

The train number IR 1663, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Bucuresti Nord at 11:50 and arrives to Iasi at 18:54. The distance between Bucuresti Nord and Iasi is 406 km. The total travel time is 7 hour(s) and 4 minute(s). The average speed is 57 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Bucuresti Nord to Iasi.

Route details

This train stops 14 times before reaching its destination: Iasi. It also passes through 40 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Bucuresti Nord 11:50 Chitila 11:59
Crivina 12:15 Brazi 12:25 4 min.
Ploiesti Triaj 12:37 Ploiesti Sud 12:43 2 min.
Inotesti Hm. 13:11 Mizil 13:18 1 min.
Buzau Ram. Gr. A 13:51 Buzau 13:54 2 min.
Zoita Hm. 14:15 Ramnicu Sarat 14:27 1 min.
Cotesti Hm. 14:57 Focsani 15:06 2 min.
Tecuci Ram. Cosmesti 15:48 Tecuci 15:51 11 min.
Berheci Hm. 16:16 Nichiseni 16:25 4 min.
Tutova 16:41 Barlad 16:51 2 min.
Banca Hm. 17:06 Crasna 17:22 1 min.
Munteni Hm. 17:32 Vaslui 17:37 7 min.
Balteni Hm. 17:52 Buhaiesti 18:02 1 min.
Grajduri 18:22 Barnova Hm. 18:29 1 min.
Ciurea Hm. 18:39 Nicolina 18:45 2 min.
Nicolina 18:47 Iasi 18:54

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1663 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.