Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1664 going from Iasi Bucuresti Nord

The train number IR 1664, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Iasi at 15:58 and arrives to Bucuresti Nord at 22:17. The distance between Iasi and Bucuresti Nord is 406 km. The total travel time is 6 hour(s) and 19 minute(s). The average speed is 64 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Iasi to Bucuresti Nord.

Route details

This train stops 7 times before reaching its destination: Bucuresti Nord. It also passes through 47 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Iasi 15:58 Nicolina 16:02 1 min.
Balteni Hm. 16:55 Vaslui 17:05 1 min.
Zorleni Hm. 17:45 Barlad 17:55 1 min.
Tecuci Nord h.(605) 18:33 Tecuci 18:36 12 min.
Putna Seaca Hm. 19:18 Focsani 19:28 2 min.
Buzau Ram. Boboc 20:24 Buzau 20:27 2 min.
Ploiesti Est 21:29 Ploiesti Sud 21:35 2 min.
Chitila 22:07 Bucuresti Nord 22:17

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1664 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.