Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1665 going from Bucuresti Nord Iasi

The train number IR 1665, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Bucuresti Nord at 16:05 and arrives to Iasi at 22:25. The distance between Bucuresti Nord and Iasi is 406 km. The total travel time is 6 hour(s) and 20 minute(s). The average speed is 64 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Bucuresti Nord to Iasi.

Route details

This train stops 12 times before reaching its destination: Iasi. It also passes through 42 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Bucuresti Nord 16:05 Chitila 16:13
P. M. Ram. Ploiesti Tj. 16:39 Ploiesti Sud 16:43 2 min.
Inotesti Hm. 17:10 Mizil 17:17 1 min.
Buzau Ram. Gr. A 17:51 Buzau 17:54 2 min.
Zoita Hm. 18:11 Ramnicu Sarat 18:22 1 min.
Cotesti Hm. 18:48 Focsani 18:55 2 min.
Tecuci Ram. Cosmesti 19:37 Tecuci 19:40 12 min.
Tutova Hm. 20:19 Barlad 20:30 2 min.
Banca Hm. 20:46 Crasna 21:01 1 min.
Munteni Hm. 21:10 Vaslui 21:17 2 min.
Balteni Hm. 21:27 Buhaiesti 21:37 1 min.
Grajduri 21:55 Barnova Hm. 22:02 1 min.
Ciurea Hm. 22:12 Nicolina 22:17 2 min.
Nicolina 22:19 Iasi 22:25

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1665 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.