Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1665 going from Bucuresti Nord Iasi

The train number IR 1665, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Bucuresti Nord at 16:05 and arrives to Iasi at 22:56. The distance between Bucuresti Nord and Iasi is 406 km. The total travel time is 6 hour(s) and 51 minute(s). The average speed is 59 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Bucuresti Nord to Iasi.

Route details

This train stops 12 times before reaching its destination: Iasi. It also passes through 42 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Bucuresti Nord 16:05 Chitila 16:14
Ploiesti Triaj 16:48 Ploiesti Sud 16:54 3 min.
Inotesti Hm. 17:23 Mizil 17:30 2 min.
Buzau Ram. Gr. A 18:06 Buzau 18:09 2 min.
Zoita Hm. 18:30 Ramnicu Sarat 18:42 1 min.
Cotesti Hm. 19:11 Focsani 19:20 2 min.
Tecuci Ram. Cosmesti 20:02 Tecuci 20:05 12 min.
Tutova 20:50 Barlad 21:00 2 min.
Banca Hm. 21:15 Crasna 21:31 1 min.
Munteni Hm. 21:41 Vaslui 21:46 1 min.
Balteni Hm. 21:55 Buhaiesti 22:05 1 min.
Grajduri 22:25 Barnova Hm. 22:32 1 min.
Ciurea Hm. 22:42 Nicolina 22:48 1 min.
Nicolina 22:49 Iasi 22:56

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1665 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

# Days
01 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
02 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
03 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
04 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
05 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
06 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
07 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
08 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
09 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
10 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
11 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
12 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.