Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1667 going from Bucuresti Nord Iasi

The train number IR 1667, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Bucuresti Nord at 22:55 and arrives to Iasi at 05:47 (next day). The distance between Bucuresti Nord and Iasi is 406 km. The total travel time is 6 hour(s) and 52 minute(s). The average speed is 59 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Bucuresti Nord to Iasi.

Route details

This train stops 12 times before reaching its destination: Iasi. It also passes through 42 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Bucuresti Nord 22:55 Chitila 23:04
Ploiesti Triaj 23:38 Ploiesti Sud 23:44 2 min.
Inotesti Hm. 00:13 (next day) Mizil 00:20 (next day) 1 min.
Buzau Ram. Gr. A 00:55 (next day) Buzau 00:58 (next day) 2 min.
Zoita Hm. 01:19 (next day) Ramnicu Sarat 01:31 (next day) 2 min.
Cotesti Hm. 02:02 (next day) Focsani 02:11 (next day) 2 min.
Tecuci Ram. Cosmesti 02:53 (next day) Tecuci 02:56 (next day) 12 min.
Tutova 03:41 (next day) Barlad 03:51 (next day) 1 min.
Banca Hm. 04:05 (next day) Crasna 04:21 (next day) 1 min.
Munteni Hm. 04:31 (next day) Vaslui 04:36 (next day) 2 min.
Balteni Hm. 04:46 (next day) Buhaiesti 04:56 (next day) 1 min.
Grajduri 05:16 (next day) Barnova Hm. 05:23 (next day) 1 min.
Ciurea Hm. 05:33 (next day) Nicolina 05:39 (next day) 1 min.
Nicolina 05:40 (next day) Iasi 05:47 (next day)

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1667 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.