Skip navigation

Information about train IR-N 1668 going from Iasi Bucuresti Nord

The train number IR-N 1668, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Iasi at 23:15 and arrives to Bucuresti Nord at 05:55 (next day). The distance between Iasi and Bucuresti Nord is 406 km. The total travel time is 6 hour(s) and 40 minute(s). The average speed is 61 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Iasi to Bucuresti Nord.

Route details

This train stops 11 times before reaching its destination: Bucuresti Nord. It also passes through 43 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Iasi 23:15 Nicolina 23:19 2 min.
Rebricea Hm. 23:53 Buhaiesti 00:01 (next day) 1 min.
Balteni Hm. 00:12 (next day) Vaslui 00:22 (next day) 10 min.
Munteni Hm. 00:38 (next day) Crasna 00:47 (next day) 1 min.
Zorleni Hm. 01:12 (next day) Barlad 01:22 (next day) 2 min.
Tecuci Nord h.(605) 02:01 (next day) Tecuci 02:04 (next day) 12 min.
Putna Seaca Hm. 02:46 (next day) Focsani 02:56 (next day) 2 min.
Sihlea Hm. 03:17 (next day) Ramnicu Sarat 03:32 (next day) 2 min.
Buzau Ram. Boboc 03:56 (next day) Buzau 03:59 (next day) 2 min.
Sahateni Hm. 04:27 (next day) Mizil 04:34 (next day) 2 min.
Ploiesti Est 05:05 (next day) Ploiesti Sud 05:11 (next day) 3 min.
Chitila 05:45 (next day) Bucuresti Nord 05:55 (next day)

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1668 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.