Skip navigation

Information about train R 16680 going from Urziceni Ploiesti Sud

The train number R 16680, operated by Regio Calatori leaves Urziceni at 17:12 and arrives to Ploiesti Sud at 18:34. The distance between Urziceni and Ploiesti Sud is 55 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 22 minute(s). The average speed is 40 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Urziceni to Ploiesti Sud.

Route details

This train stops 13 times before reaching its destination: Ploiesti Sud. It also passes through 5 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Urziceni 17:12 Barbulesti h. 17:16 1 min.
Barbulesti h. 17:17 Armasesti Hm. 17:23 1 min.
Semnal Armasesti 17:26 Ialomita Hm. 17:30 1 min.
Ialomita Hm. 17:31 Fulga hc. 17:37 1 min.
Fulga hc. 17:38 Ciorani Hm. 17:43 1 min.
Ciorani Hm. 17:44 Hatcarau h. 17:49 1 min.
Hatcarau h. 17:50 Draganesti Prahova Hm. 17:53 6 min.
Draganesti Prahova Hm. 17:59 Cornurile h. 18:04 1 min.
Cornurile h. 18:05 Zanoaga Hm. 18:10 1 min.
Zanoaga Hm. 18:11 Trestieni h. 18:14 1 min.
Trestieni h. 18:15 Rafov h. 18:19 1 min.
Rafov h. 18:20 Corlatesti Hm. 18:23 1 min.
Ram. Corlatesti 18:27 Dambu Hm. 18:29 1 min.
Semnal PL.Sud 18:33 Ploiesti Sud 18:34

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 16680 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.