Skip navigation

Information about train R 16683 going from Ploiesti Sud Urziceni

The train number R 16683, operated by Regiotrans leaves Ploiesti Sud at 17:05 and arrives to Urziceni at 18:33. The distance between Ploiesti Sud and Urziceni is 55 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 28 minute(s). The average speed is 38 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Ploiesti Sud to Urziceni.

Route details

This train stops 13 times before reaching its destination: Urziceni. It also passes through 5 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Ploiesti Sud 17:05 Semnal PL.Sud 17:07
Semnal PL.Sud 17:07 Dambu Hm. 17:10 1 min.
Ram. Corlatesti 17:13 Corlatesti Hm. 17:16 1 min.
Corlatesti Hm. 17:17 Rafov h. 17:20 1 min.
Rafov h. 17:21 Trestieni h. 17:26 1 min.
Trestieni h. 17:27 Zanoaga Hm. 17:30 1 min.
Zanoaga Hm. 17:31 Cornurile h. 17:36 1 min.
Cornurile h. 17:37 Draganesti Prahova Hm. 17:42 6 min.
Draganesti Prahova Hm. 17:48 Hatcarau h. 17:51 1 min.
Hatcarau h. 17:52 Ciorani Hm. 17:58 5 min.
Ciorani Hm. 18:03 Fulga hc. 18:07 1 min.
Fulga hc. 18:08 Ialomita Hm. 18:14 1 min.
Semnal Armasesti 18:19 Armasesti Hm. 18:21 1 min.
Armasesti Hm. 18:22 Barbulesti h. 18:26 1 min.
Barbulesti h. 18:27 Urziceni 18:33

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 16683 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.