Skip navigation

Information about train R 16689 going from Ploiesti Sud Draganesti Prahova Hm.

The train number R 16689, operated by Regiotrans leaves Ploiesti Sud at 23:45 and arrives to Draganesti Prahova Hm. at 00:24 (next day). The distance between Ploiesti Sud and Draganesti Prahova Hm. is 25 km. The total travel time is 39 minute(s). The average speed is 38 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Ploiesti Sud to Draganesti Prahova Hm..

Route details

This train stops 6 times before reaching its destination: Draganesti Prahova Hm.. It also passes through 4 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Ploiesti Sud 23:45 Semnal PL.Sud 23:47
Semnal PL.Sud 23:47 Dambu Hm. 23:50 1 min.
Ram. Corlatesti 23:53 Corlatesti Hm. 23:56 1 min.
Corlatesti Hm. 23:57 Rafov h. 00:00 (next day) 1 min.
Rafov h. 00:01 (next day) Trestieni h. 00:06 (next day) 1 min.
Trestieni h. 00:07 (next day) Zanoaga Hm. 00:10 (next day) 1 min.
Zanoaga Hm. 00:11 (next day) Cornurile h. 00:16 (next day) 1 min.
Cornurile h. 00:17 (next day) Draganesti Prahova Hm. 00:24 (next day)

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 16689 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.