Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1688 going from Tulcea Oras Bucuresti Nord

The train number IR 1688, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Tulcea Oras at 13:10 and arrives to Bucuresti Nord at 18:52. The distance between Tulcea Oras and Bucuresti Nord is 334 km. The total travel time is 5 hour(s) and 42 minute(s). The average speed is 59 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Tulcea Oras to Bucuresti Nord.

Route details

This train stops 17 times before reaching its destination: Bucuresti Nord. It also passes through 22 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Tulcea Oras 13:10 Tulcea Marfuri 13:19 1 min.
Tulcea Marfuri 13:20 Cataloi Hm. 13:35 1 min.
Cataloi Hm. 13:36 Mihail Kogalniceanu h. 13:48 1 min.
Mihail Kogalniceanu h. 13:49 Zebil h. 14:02 1 min.
Zebil h. 14:03 Babadag 14:18 1 min.
Babadag 14:19 Ceamurlia de Jos h. 14:35 1 min.
Ceamurlia de Jos h. 14:36 Baia Dobrogea 14:42 1 min.
Baia Dobrogea 14:43 Mihai Viteazu Hm. 14:55 1 min.
Mihai Viteazu Hm. 14:56 Cogealac 15:14 1 min.
Cogealac 15:15 Targusor Dobrogea Hm. 15:35 1 min.
Targusor Dobrogea Hm. 15:36 Ram. M.K.P. Aj. M. 15:46 1 min.
Ram. M.K.P. Aj. M. 15:47 Nicolae Balcescu 15:53 1 min.
Semnal Medgidia 16:10 Medgidia 16:12 21 min.
Saligny 16:44 Cernavoda Pod 16:52 1 min.
Ramificatia Borcea 17:07 Fetesti 17:13 2 min.
Perisoru Hm. 17:32 Ciulnita 17:42 1 min.
Dor Marunt Hm. 18:01 Lehliu 18:06 1 min.
Ram. Pajura 18:45 Bucuresti Nord 18:52

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1688 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.