Skip navigation

Information about train IC 1691 going from Bucuresti Nord Timisoara Nord

The train number IC 1691, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Bucuresti Nord at 10:45 and arrives to Timisoara Nord at 19:37. The distance between Bucuresti Nord and Timisoara Nord is 533 km. The total travel time is 8 hour(s) and 52 minute(s). The average speed is 60 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Bucuresti Nord to Timisoara Nord.

Route details

This train stops 14 times before reaching its destination: Timisoara Nord. It also passes through 68 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Bucuresti Nord 10:45 Bucuresti Nord Post 5 10:51
Zavestreni Hm. 11:27 Videle 11:34 2 min.
Atarnati Hm. 12:08 Rosiori Nord 12:18 2 min.
Radomiresti Hm. 12:39 Draganesti Olt 12:48 1 min.
Farcasele Hm. 12:57 Caracal 13:06 2 min.
Banu Maracine Hm. 13:42 Craiova 13:48 7 min.
Racari Hm. 14:15 Filiasi 14:22 2 min.
Strehaia 14:47 Strehaia hc. 14:49 1 min.
Tamna 15:00 Igiroasa Hm. 15:05 4 min.
Garnita Hm. 15:18 Balota 15:25 1 min.
Drobeta Tr.Sev Est Hm. 15:49 Drobeta Tr. Severin 15:55 2 min.
Varciorova Hm. 16:13 Orsova 16:23 1 min.
Toplet Hm. 16:35 Baile Herculane 16:46 5 min.
Balta Sarata 18:01 Caransebes 18:09 2 min.
Tapia Hm. 18:32 Lugoj 18:37 2 min.
Timisoara Est 19:32 Timisoara Nord 19:37

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1691 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

# Days
01 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
02 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
03 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
04 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
05 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
06 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
07 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
08 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
09 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
10 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
11 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
12 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.