Skip navigation

Information about train IC 1691 going from Bucuresti Nord Timisoara Nord

The train number IC 1691, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Bucuresti Nord at 11:05 and arrives to Timisoara Nord at 20:21. The distance between Bucuresti Nord and Timisoara Nord is 533 km. The total travel time is 9 hour(s) and 16 minute(s). The average speed is 58 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Bucuresti Nord to Timisoara Nord.

Route details

This train stops 14 times before reaching its destination: Timisoara Nord. It also passes through 68 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Bucuresti Nord 11:05 Bucuresti Nord Post 5 11:11
Zavestreni Hm. 11:49 Videle 11:56 1 min.
Atarnati Hm. 12:32 Rosiori Nord 12:42 2 min.
Radomiresti Hm. 13:05 Draganesti Olt 13:14 1 min.
Farcasele Hm. 13:23 Caracal 13:32 1 min.
Banu Maracine Hm. 14:07 Craiova 14:13 7 min.
Racari Hm. 14:41 Filiasi 14:46 1 min.
Strehaia 15:08 Strehaia hc. 15:10 1 min.
Strehaia hc. 15:11 Ciochiuta Hm. 15:21 5 min.
Garnita Hm. 15:51 Balota 15:55 1 min.
Drobeta Tr.Sev Est Hm. 16:25 Drobeta Tr. Severin 16:30 2 min.
Varciorova Hm. 16:50 Orsova 17:04 1 min.
Toplet Hm. 17:15 Baile Herculane 17:24 2 min.
Balta Sarata 18:39 Caransebes 18:49 4 min.
Tapia Hm. 19:22 Lugoj 19:27 1 min.
Timisoara Est 20:16 Timisoara Nord 20:21

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1691 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.