Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1692 going from Timisoara Nord Bucuresti Nord

The train number IR 1692, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Timisoara Nord at 05:20 and arrives to Bucuresti Nord at 14:42. The distance between Timisoara Nord and Bucuresti Nord is 533 km. The total travel time is 9 hour(s) and 22 minute(s). The average speed is 57 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Timisoara Nord to Bucuresti Nord.

Route details

This train stops 14 times before reaching its destination: Bucuresti Nord. It also passes through 68 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Timisoara Nord 05:20 Timisoara Est 05:25
Jabar Hm. 06:06 Lugoj 06:12 2 min.
Zagujeni Hm. 06:44 Caransebes 06:49 1 min.
Mehadia Noua Hm. 08:11 Baile Herculane 08:14 2 min.
Valea Cernei Hm. 08:30 Orsova 08:36 2 min.
Gura Vaii Hm. 09:01 Drobeta Tr. Severin 09:10 2 min.
Valea Alba Hm. 09:33 Balota 09:44 1 min.
Garnita Hm. 09:50 Prunisor Hm. 09:57 4 min.
Ciochiuta Hm. 10:21 Strehaia hc. 10:26 1 min.
R. 2 Turceni 10:51 Filiasi 10:59 2 min.
Cernele 11:23 Craiova 11:27 8 min.
Grozavesti Hm. 12:03 Caracal 12:13 2 min.
Farcasele Hm. 12:22 Draganesti Olt 12:33 1 min.
Maldaeni Hm. 12:56 Rosiori Nord 13:03 2 min.
R. 1 Videle 13:47 Videle 13:50 1 min.
Bucuresti Nord Post 5 14:36 Bucuresti Nord 14:42

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1692 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.