Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1693 going from Bucuresti Nord Timisoara Nord

The train number IR 1693, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Bucuresti Nord at 15:45 and arrives to Timisoara Nord at 00:55 (next day). The distance between Bucuresti Nord and Timisoara Nord is 533 km. The total travel time is 9 hour(s) and 10 minute(s). The average speed is 58 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Bucuresti Nord to Timisoara Nord.

Route details

This train stops 12 times before reaching its destination: Timisoara Nord. It also passes through 70 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Bucuresti Nord 15:45 Bucuresti Nord Post 5 15:51
Zavestreni Hm. 16:30 Videle 16:35 1 min.
Atarnati Hm. 17:12 Rosiori Nord 17:21 2 min.
Farcasele Hm. 18:04 Caracal 18:13 2 min.
Banu Maracine Hm. 18:50 Craiova 18:57 8 min.
Racari Hm. 19:25 Filiasi 19:31 1 min.
Strehaia 19:52 Strehaia hc. 19:54 1 min.
Garnita Hm. 20:24 Balota 20:30 1 min.
Drobeta Tr.Sev Est Hm. 20:58 Drobeta Tr. Severin 21:02 2 min.
Varciorova Hm. 21:21 Orsova 21:35 1 min.
Toplet Hm. 21:47 Baile Herculane 21:56 2 min.
Balta Sarata 23:13 Caransebes 23:22 3 min.
Tapia Hm. 23:54 Lugoj 00:00 (next day) 3 min.
Timisoara Est 00:50 (next day) Timisoara Nord 00:55 (next day)

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1693 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.