Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1694 going from Timisoara Nord Drobeta Tr. Severin

The train number IR 1694, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Timisoara Nord at 13:00 and arrives to Drobeta Tr. Severin at 17:15. The distance between Timisoara Nord and Drobeta Tr. Severin is 211 km. The total travel time is 4 hour(s) and 15 minute(s). The average speed is 50 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Timisoara Nord to Drobeta Tr. Severin.

Route details

This train stops 14 times before reaching its destination: Drobeta Tr. Severin. It also passes through 20 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Timisoara Nord 13:00 Timisoara Est 13:06 1 min.
Remetea Mare 13:17 Recas 13:31 1 min.
Recas 13:32 Topolovat 13:46 6 min.
Topolovat 13:52 Chizatau Hm. 14:01 1 min.
Chizatau Hm. 14:02 Belint Hm. 14:08 1 min.
Jabar Hm. 14:15 Lugoj 14:20 1 min.
Zagujeni Hm. 14:41 Caransebes 14:46 4 min.
Slatina Timis 15:12 Armenis 15:20 1 min.
Armenis 15:21 Teregova Hm. 15:28 1 min.
Domasnea Cornea Hm. 15:45 Crusovat 15:54 1 min.
Crusovat 15:55 Iablanita 16:03 1 min.
Mehadia Noua Hm. 16:16 Baile Herculane 16:19 1 min.
Baile Herculane 16:20 Toplet Hm. 16:32 4 min.
Valea Cernei Hm. 16:42 Orsova 16:48 2 min.
Gura Vaii Hm. 17:09 Drobeta Tr. Severin 17:15

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1694 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

# Days
01 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
02 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
03 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
04 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
05 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
06 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
07 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
08 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
09 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
10 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
11 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
12 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.