Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1695 going from Bucuresti Nord Timisoara Nord

The train number IR 1695, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Bucuresti Nord at 21:20 and arrives to Timisoara Nord at 06:52 (next day). The distance between Bucuresti Nord and Timisoara Nord is 533 km. The total travel time is 9 hour(s) and 32 minute(s). The average speed is 56 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Bucuresti Nord to Timisoara Nord.

Route details

This train stops 13 times before reaching its destination: Timisoara Nord. It also passes through 69 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Bucuresti Nord 21:20 Bucuresti Nord Post 5 21:26
Zavestreni Hm. 22:06 Videle 22:13 1 min.
Atarnati Hm. 22:49 Rosiori Nord 22:59 2 min.
Farcasele Hm. 23:40 Caracal 23:49 1 min.
Banu Maracine Hm. 00:24 (next day) Craiova 00:30 (next day) 10 min.
Racari Hm. 01:00 (next day) Filiasi 01:06 (next day) 1 min.
Strehaia 01:29 (next day) Strehaia hc. 01:31 (next day) 1 min.
Garnita Hm. 02:06 (next day) Balota 02:10 (next day) 1 min.
Drobeta Tr.Sev Est Hm. 02:40 (next day) Drobeta Tr. Severin 02:44 (next day) 4 min.
Varciorova Hm. 03:05 (next day) Orsova 03:19 (next day) 1 min.
Toplet Hm. 03:31 (next day) Baile Herculane 03:40 (next day) 2 min.
Balta Sarata 04:56 (next day) Caransebes 05:05 (next day) 11 min.
Tapia Hm. 05:45 (next day) Lugoj 05:50 (next day) 2 min.
Jabar Hm. 05:58 (next day) Belint Hm. 06:02 (next day) 4 min.
Timisoara Est 06:47 (next day) Timisoara Nord 06:52 (next day)

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1695 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.