Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1696 going from Timisoara Nord Bucuresti Nord

The train number IR 1696, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Timisoara Nord at 22:40 and arrives to Bucuresti Nord at 08:26 (next day). The distance between Timisoara Nord and Bucuresti Nord is 533 km. The total travel time is 9 hour(s) and 46 minute(s). The average speed is 55 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Timisoara Nord to Bucuresti Nord.

Route details

This train stops 15 times before reaching its destination: Bucuresti Nord. It also passes through 67 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Timisoara Nord 22:40 Timisoara Est 22:46
Jabar Hm. 23:28 Lugoj 23:34 2 min.
Tapia Hm. 23:41 Gavojdia 23:45 4 min.
Zagujeni Hm. 00:11 (next day) Caransebes 00:16 (next day) 14 min.
Mehadia Noua Hm. 01:50 (next day) Baile Herculane 01:53 (next day) 2 min.
Valea Cernei Hm. 02:09 (next day) Orsova 02:15 (next day) 1 min.
Gura Vaii Hm. 02:39 (next day) Drobeta Tr. Severin 02:47 (next day) 6 min.
Valea Alba Hm. 03:16 (next day) Balota 03:27 (next day) 1 min.
Ciochiuta Hm. 03:57 (next day) Strehaia hc. 04:02 (next day) 2 min.
R. 2 Turceni 04:27 (next day) Filiasi 04:33 (next day) 2 min.
Cernele 04:56 (next day) Craiova 05:00 (next day) 10 min.
Grozavesti Hm. 05:40 (next day) Caracal 05:51 (next day) 1 min.
Farcasele Hm. 05:58 (next day) Draganesti Olt 06:07 (next day) 1 min.
Maldaeni Hm. 06:31 (next day) Rosiori Nord 06:38 (next day) 2 min.
R. 1 Videle 07:21 (next day) Videle 07:24 (next day) 2 min.
Vadu Lat Hm. 07:39 (next day) Gradinari 07:51 (next day) 5 min.
Bucuresti Nord Post 5 08:20 (next day) Bucuresti Nord 08:26 (next day)

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1696 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.