Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1720 going from Sibiu Craiova

The train number IR 1720, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Sibiu at 07:00 and arrives to Craiova at 11:30. The distance between Sibiu and Craiova is 230 km. The total travel time is 4 hour(s) and 30 minute(s). The average speed is 51 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Sibiu to Craiova.

Route details

This train stops 15 times before reaching its destination: Craiova. It also passes through 22 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Sibiu 07:00 Sibiu Gr.Selimbar Hm. 07:06
Ram. Cisnadie 07:07 Talmaciu Hm. 07:21 1 min.
Talmaciu Hm. 07:22 Podu Olt 07:28 1 min.
Podu Olt 07:29 Turnu Rosu hc. 07:33 1 min.
Valea Marului Hm. 07:45 Caineni 08:08 1 min.
Cornet Hm. 08:27 Lotru 08:39 1 min.
Cozia Hm. 08:46 Pausa h. 08:54 1 min.
Pausa h. 08:55 Calimanesti 08:59 1 min.
Ram. Rm. Valcea Est 09:16 Ramnicu Valcea 09:18 2 min.
Govora 09:29 Babeni 09:41 1 min.
Zavideni Hm. 10:00 Dragasani 10:08 1 min.
Ram. Triaj 10:31 Piatra Olt 10:37 1 min.
Piatra Olt 10:38 Branet h. 10:45 1 min.
Branet h. 10:46 Bals 10:53 1 min.
Robanesti Hm. 11:05 Toporas h. 11:10 1 min.
Plaiu Vulcanesti Hm. 11:23 Bordei hc.(900) 11:25 1 min.
Bordei hc.(900) 11:26 Craiova 11:30

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1720 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.