Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1721 going from Craiova Sibiu

The train number IR 1721, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Craiova at 15:05 and arrives to Sibiu at 20:12. The distance between Craiova and Sibiu is 230 km. The total travel time is 5 hour(s) and 7 minute(s). The average speed is 45 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Craiova to Sibiu.

Route details

This train stops 17 times before reaching its destination: Sibiu. It also passes through 22 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Craiova 15:05 Bordei hc.(900) 15:08 1 min.
Plaiu Vulcanesti Hm. 15:12 Carcea h. 15:16 1 min.
Pielesti Hm. 15:24 Toporas h. 15:27 1 min.
Robanesti Hm. 15:33 Spineni h. 15:39 1 min.
Spineni h. 15:40 Bals 15:47 1 min.
Bals 15:48 Canton 217 h. 15:50 1 min.
Canton 217 h. 15:51 Branet h. 15:55 1 min.
Branet h. 15:56 Piatra Olt 16:06 8 min.
Zlatarei Hm. 16:35 Dragasani 16:42 8 min.
Ionesti Hm. 17:07 Babeni 17:17 1 min.
Raureni 17:35 Ramnicu Valcea 17:39 2 min.
Daesti Hm. 17:51 Calimanesti 17:57 1 min.
Calimanesti 17:58 Pausa h. 18:03 1 min.
Cozia Hm. 18:13 Lotru 18:18 16 min.
Cornet Hm. 18:47 Caineni 19:06 1 min.
Valea Marului Hm. 19:30 Turnu Rosu hc. 19:39 1 min.
Podu Olt 19:47 Talmaciu Hm. 19:52 1 min.
Sibiu Gr.Selimbar Hm. 20:06 Sibiu 20:12

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1721 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.