Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1722 going from Sibiu Caracal

The train number IR 1722, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Sibiu at 02:34 and arrives to Caracal at 07:03. The distance between Sibiu and Caracal is 219 km. The total travel time is 4 hour(s) and 29 minute(s). The average speed is 49 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Sibiu to Caracal.

Route details

This train stops 10 times before reaching its destination: Caracal. It also passes through 22 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Sibiu 02:34 Sibiu Gr.Selimbar Hm. 02:40
Ram. Cisnadie 02:42 Talmaciu Hm. 02:56 1 min.
Podu Olt 03:03 Turnu Rosu hc. 03:08 1 min.
Valea Marului Hm. 03:21 Caineni 03:44 8 min.
Cornet Hm. 04:09 Lotru 04:21 1 min.
Cozia Hm. 04:27 Pausa h. 04:34 1 min.
Pausa h. 04:35 Calimanesti 04:39 1 min.
Ram. Rm. Valcea Est 04:56 Ramnicu Valcea 04:58 2 min.
Govora 05:09 Babeni 05:21 1 min.
Zavideni Hm. 05:39 Dragasani 05:47 1 min.
Ram. Triaj 06:11 Piatra Olt 06:17 10 min.
Romula Hm. 06:53 Caracal 07:03

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1722 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.