Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1724 going from Craiova Sibiu

The train number IR 1724, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Craiova at 08:05 and arrives to Sibiu at 12:53. The distance between Craiova and Sibiu is 230 km. The total travel time is 4 hour(s) and 48 minute(s). The average speed is 48 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Craiova to Sibiu.

Route details

This train stops 19 times before reaching its destination: Sibiu. It also passes through 19 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Craiova 08:05 Bordei hc.(900) 08:08 1 min.
Plaiu Vulcanesti Hm. 08:12 Carcea h. 08:17 1 min.
Carcea h. 08:18 Pielesti Hm. 08:24 1 min.
Pielesti Hm. 08:25 Toporas h. 08:28 1 min.
Toporas h. 08:29 Robanesti Hm. 08:34 1 min.
Robanesti Hm. 08:35 Spineni h. 08:41 1 min.
Spineni h. 08:42 Bals 08:49 1 min.
Bals 08:50 Branet h. 08:55 1 min.
Branet h. 08:56 Piatra Olt 09:05 5 min.
Zlatarei Hm. 09:31 Dragasani 09:38 1 min.
Zavideni Hm. 09:45 Fiscalia Hm. 09:51 7 min.
Ionesti Hm. 10:03 Babeni 10:13 1 min.
Raureni 10:31 Ramnicu Valcea 10:35 2 min.
Daesti Hm. 10:47 Calimanesti 10:53 1 min.
Calimanesti 10:54 Pausa h. 10:59 1 min.
Cornet Hm. 11:25 Caineni 11:43 1 min.
Valea Marului Hm. 12:07 Turnu Rosu hc. 12:17 1 min.
Turnu Rosu hc. 12:18 Podu Olt 12:26 1 min.
Podu Olt 12:27 Talmaciu Hm. 12:33 1 min.
Sibiu Gr.Selimbar Hm. 12:47 Sibiu 12:53

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1724 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.