Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1725 going from Sibiu Craiova

The train number IR 1725, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Sibiu at 17:08 and arrives to Craiova at 21:42. The distance between Sibiu and Craiova is 230 km. The total travel time is 4 hour(s) and 34 minute(s). The average speed is 50 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Sibiu to Craiova.

Route details

This train stops 12 times before reaching its destination: Craiova. It also passes through 22 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Sibiu 17:08 Sibiu Gr.Selimbar Hm. 17:14
Ram. Cisnadie 17:16 Talmaciu Hm. 17:30 1 min.
Talmaciu Hm. 17:31 Podu Olt 17:38 1 min.
Podu Olt 17:39 Turnu Rosu hc. 17:44 1 min.
Valea Marului Hm. 17:57 Caineni 18:20 1 min.
Caineni 18:21 Cornet Hm. 18:41 9 min.
Cozia Hm. 19:07 Pausa h. 19:14 1 min.
Pausa h. 19:15 Calimanesti 19:20 1 min.
Ram. Rm. Valcea Est 19:37 Ramnicu Valcea 19:40 2 min.
Govora 19:51 Babeni 20:03 1 min.
Zavideni Hm. 20:21 Dragasani 20:29 1 min.
Ram. Triaj 20:52 Piatra Olt 20:58 1 min.
Piatra Olt 20:59 Bals 21:11 1 min.
Plaiu Vulcanesti Hm. 21:38 Craiova 21:42

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1725 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.