Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1726 going from Targu Jiu Caracal

The train number IR 1726, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Targu Jiu at 13:52 and arrives to Caracal at 16:30. The distance between Targu Jiu and Caracal is 160 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 38 minute(s). The average speed is 61 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Targu Jiu to Caracal.

Route details

This train stops 7 times before reaching its destination: Caracal. It also passes through 18 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Targu Jiu 13:52 Ram. Amaradia 13:55
Pojogeni Hm. 14:14 Carbunesti 14:18 1 min.
Musculesti 14:39 Bibesti Hm. 14:43 1 min.
Bibesti Hm. 14:44 Turburea Hm. 14:51 1 min.
Turburea Hm. 14:52 Gilort Hm. 14:59 1 min.
Tantareni Hm. 15:07 Filiasi 15:13 1 min.
Cernele 15:35 Craiova 15:39 6 min.
Craiova 15:45 Banu Maracine Hm. 15:52 4 min.
Grozavesti Hm. 16:20 Caracal 16:30

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1726 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.