Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1729 going from Caracal Petrosani

The train number IR 1729, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Caracal at 07:15 and arrives to Petrosani at 11:07. The distance between Caracal and Petrosani is 211 km. The total travel time is 3 hour(s) and 52 minute(s). The average speed is 55 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Caracal to Petrosani.

Route details

This train stops 9 times before reaching its destination: Petrosani. It also passes through 26 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Caracal 07:15 Grozavesti Hm. 07:25
Banu Maracine Hm. 07:49 Craiova 07:55 5 min.
Racari Hm. 08:20 Filiasi 08:25 1 min.
Tantareni Hm. 08:33 Gilort Hm. 08:41 1 min.
Gilort Hm. 08:42 Turburea Hm. 08:49 1 min.
Turburea Hm. 08:50 Bibesti Hm. 08:59 1 min.
Jupanesti Hm. 09:12 Carbunesti 09:20 1 min.
Ram. Amaradia 09:46 Targu Jiu 09:49 3 min.
Bumbesti Hm. 10:07 Valea Sadului Hm. 10:12 5 min.
Meri 10:24 Lainici Hm. 10:34 1 min.
Livezeni 10:58 Petrosani 11:07

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1729 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are 196 days on which it does not run.