Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1731 going from Brasov Galati

The train number IR 1731, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Brasov at 17:38 and arrives to Galati at 22:56. The distance between Brasov and Galati is 311 km. The total travel time is 5 hour(s) and 18 minute(s). The average speed is 59 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Brasov to Galati.

Route details

This train stops 13 times before reaching its destination: Galati. It also passes through 31 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Brasov 17:38 Darste 17:46
Timisu de Sus Hm. 17:58 Predeal 18:14 2 min.
Predeal 18:16 Azuga 18:25 1 min.
Azuga 18:26 Busteni 18:32 1 min.
Busteni 18:33 Sinaia 18:41 2 min.
Comarnic 18:57 Campina 19:07 1 min.
Buda 19:25 Ploiesti Vest 19:31 2 min.
Ploiesti Vest 19:33 Ploiesti Sud 19:38 2 min.
Inotesti Hm. 20:06 Mizil 20:13 1 min.
Buzau Ram. Gr. A 20:46 Buzau 20:49 2 min.
C.A.Rosetti Hm. 21:17 Faurei 21:28 1 min.
Dedulesti Hm. 21:38 Ianca hc. 21:43 1 min.
Lacu Sarat 22:07 Braila 22:16 2 min.
Barbosi Ram.Siret 22:32 Barbosi 22:36 1 min.
Ramificatia Tunel 22:50 Galati 22:56

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1731 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

# Days
01 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
02 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
03 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
04 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
05 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
06 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
07 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
08 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
09 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
10 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
11 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
12 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.