Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1732 going from Galati Brasov

The train number IR 1732, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Galati at 06:50 and arrives to Brasov at 12:15. The distance between Galati and Brasov is 311 km. The total travel time is 5 hour(s) and 25 minute(s). The average speed is 57 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Galati to Brasov.

Route details

This train stops 14 times before reaching its destination: Brasov. It also passes through 28 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Galati 06:50 Ramificatia Tunel 06:54
Filesti Hm. 07:02 Barbosi 07:09 1 min.
Baldovinesti Hm. 07:20 Braila 07:26 2 min.
Plopu 07:55 Ianca hc. 07:58 1 min.
Faurei Ram.Dedulesti 08:11 Faurei 08:14 2 min.
Faurei 08:16 C.A.Rosetti Hm. 08:26 5 min.
Buzau Sud 08:54 Buzau 09:01 2 min.
Sahateni Hm. 09:27 Mizil 09:34 1 min.
Ploiesti Est 10:04 Ploiesti Sud 10:10 2 min.
Ploiesti Sud 10:12 Ploiesti Vest 10:18 1 min.
Floresti Prahova 10:32 Campina 10:43 1 min.
Valea Larga Hm. 11:03 Sinaia 11:08 2 min.
Sinaia 11:10 Busteni 11:18 1 min.
Busteni 11:19 Azuga 11:24 1 min.
Azuga 11:25 Predeal 11:34 2 min.
Darste 12:06 Brasov 12:15

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1732 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.