Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1733 going from Timisoara Nord Baia Mare

The train number IR 1733, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Timisoara Nord at 16:01 and arrives to Baia Mare at 22:36. The distance between Timisoara Nord and Baia Mare is 370 km. The total travel time is 6 hour(s) and 35 minute(s). The average speed is 56 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Timisoara Nord to Baia Mare.

Route details

This train stops 15 times before reaching its destination: Baia Mare. It also passes through 28 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Timisoara Nord 16:01 Ronat Triaj Gr. D 16:08
Valea Viilor Hm. 16:40 Aradu Nou 16:45 1 min.
Ram. Glogovat 16:49 Arad 16:53 7 min.
Utvinisu Nou 17:09 Santana 17:23 2 min.
Nadab 17:40 Chisineu Cris 17:44 1 min.
Zerind Hm. 17:51 Ciumeghiu Hm. 18:08 1 min.
Ciumeghiu Hm. 18:09 Salonta 18:24 1 min.
Oradea Vest Hm. 19:04 Oradea 19:10 11 min.
Ram. Targusor Bihor 20:03 Sacuieni Bihor 20:05 1 min.
Silindru Hm. 20:13 Valea lui Mihai 20:22 1 min.
Sanislau Hm. 20:36 Carei 20:45 1 min.
Satu Mare Sud 21:13 Satu Mare 21:16 4 min.
Botiz Hm. 21:25 Odoreu h. 21:28 1 min.
Odoreu h. 21:29 Mediesu Aurit Hm. 21:37 1 min.
Mediesu Aurit Hm. 21:38 Apa Hm. 21:46 1 min.
Apa Hm. 21:47 Seini 21:59 1 min.
Ram. Lapusel 22:29 Baia Mare 22:36

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1733 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are 197 days on which it does not run.