Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1736 going from Timisoara Nord Cluj Napoca

The train number IR 1736, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Timisoara Nord at 17:12 and arrives to Cluj Napoca at 22:59. The distance between Timisoara Nord and Cluj Napoca is 330 km. The total travel time is 5 hour(s) and 47 minute(s). The average speed is 57 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Timisoara Nord to Cluj Napoca.

Route details

This train stops 12 times before reaching its destination: Cluj Napoca. It also passes through 32 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Timisoara Nord 17:12 Ronat Triaj Gr. D 17:19
Ram. Glogovat 17:57 Arad 18:01 5 min.
Utvinisu Nou 18:16 Santana 18:31 2 min.
Nadab 18:49 Chisineu Cris 18:53 2 min.
Zerind Hm. 19:02 Ciumeghiu Hm. 19:19 4 min.
Ciumeghiu Hm. 19:23 Salonta 19:37 1 min.
Oradea Vest Hm. 20:10 Oradea 20:17 8 min.
Telechiu Hm. 20:51 Alesd 20:57 1 min.
Vadu Crisului Hm. 21:09 Suncuius Hm. 21:17 1 min.
Suncuius Hm. 21:18 Bratca 21:26 1 min.
Bulz Hm. 21:33 Piatra Craiului Hm. 21:37 1 min.
Piatra Craiului Hm. 21:38 Ciucea Hm. 21:48 1 min.
Braisoru Hm. 22:02 Huedin 22:09 1 min.
Baciu Triaj Hm. 22:52 Cluj Napoca 22:59

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1736 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.