Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1738 going from Cluj Napoca Ramnicu Valcea

The train number IR 1738, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Cluj Napoca at 16:13 and arrives to Ramnicu Valcea at 22:30. The distance between Cluj Napoca and Ramnicu Valcea is 298 km. The total travel time is 6 hour(s) and 17 minute(s). The average speed is 47 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Cluj Napoca to Ramnicu Valcea.

Route details

This train stops 15 times before reaching its destination: Ramnicu Valcea. It also passes through 26 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Cluj Napoca 16:13 Cluj Napoca Est 16:21
Valea Florilor Hm. 16:59 Campia Turzii 17:13 1 min.
Calarasi Turda Hm. 17:22 Razboieni 17:30 11 min.
Razboieni 17:41 Unirea hc. 17:45 1 min.
Unirea Hm. 17:49 Aiud Hm. 18:00 1 min.
Aiud Hm. 18:01 Teius 18:14 1 min.
Craciunel Hm. 18:32 Blaj 18:38 1 min.
Blaj 18:39 Valea Lunga Hm. 18:48 4 min.
Valea Lunga Hm. 18:52 Copsa Mica 19:08 8 min.
Loamnes Hm. 19:39 Baile Ocna Sibiului h. 19:47 1 min.
Baile Ocna Sibiului h. 19:48 Ocna Sibiului Hm. 19:52 6 min.
Ocna Sibiului Hm. 19:58 Sibiu 20:08 5 min.
Ram. Cisnadie 20:20 Talmaciu Hm. 20:33 1 min.
Podu Olt 20:40 Turnu Rosu hc. 20:44 1 min.
Caineni 21:19 Cornet Hm. 21:36 7 min.
Cozia Hm. 22:00 Calimanesti 22:11 1 min.
Ram. Rm. Valcea Est 22:28 Ramnicu Valcea 22:30

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1738 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are 200 days on which it does not run.